Records

1 record(s) found
Filters
User Filter:  
Status Filter:  
Taxa Filter:
Jurisdiction Filter:
Lookup by OC#:
 
Instructions: Below is a listing of records that meet the criteria above. You can sort the records below by clicking on the appropriate column heading. When sorted in ascending order, the column heading will have an up arrow ↑ next to it. When sorted in descending order, the column heading will have a down arrow ↓ next to it. To toggle between sorting in ascending and descending order, simply click the same column heading again.
Photo Species Collected Submitted Vetted Actions

Scientific Name:
Lestes australis

Common Name:
Southern Spreadwing

Collected On:
2017-May-18

Collected By:
David Dodd

Jurisdiction:
Marshall County, Alabama, United States
at 34.28765° N 86.26692° W

Favorite: Albertville cemetery pond

Submitted On:
2017-May-19

Submitted By:
David Dodd

OC#:
462826

Vetted On:
Unknown Date

Vetted By:
N/A

Decision:
Pending

Location Notes:
shallow pond in cemetary; surrounded by mowed lawn
Specimen Notes:
None entered
Decision Notes:
None entered

Photo 1

Photo 2

Photo 3